Staff List

juba2

JUBA Florence Oluwatoyin

Principal

Vice Principal (Academic)

  • Federal University of Technology, Akure (2008-2010)

Vice Principal (Adminstration)

  • Federal University of Technology, Akure (2010-2013)

 

Department(s):
Okpete EN - Vice Principal

OKPETE Emily Nkiruka

Vice Principal

  • M.Ed – Educational Admin & Planning
  • PGDE -
  • PGD – Nutrition and Dietetics
  • B.Sc
Department(s):
tH_AdejanjuOR

ADEYANJU Olusegun Rasheed

HOD Tech/Vocational

  • PGDE
  • HND – Agric. Eng
Department(s):
th-Aina

AINA E. Gbolahan

HOD Mathematics

  • MEd – Counselling Psychology Assessment & Testing
  • BEd. – Guidance & Counselling Geography
  • NCE – Mathematics & Geography
Department(s):
th_Bamisaiye

BAMISAYE Dele Olatunji

HOD Science

  • MSc – Env Mgt
  • PGD – Food Technology
  • BEd – Chemistry
  • NCE – Chemistry/ITS
Department(s):
th_Oluwatudimu

OLUWATUDIMU Patience

HOD Arts

  • PGDE
  • BA – History
Department(s): ,
th_Oyewunmi

OYEWUNMI Anuoluwa Ikemheizamhe

HOD Languages

  • BEd – French
  • NCE – English/French
Department(s):
t_Tajudeen

TAJUDEEN Ayoola

Agricultural Science Tutor

  • PGDE
  • BAgric
Department(s):
t_AdeyanjuJT

ADEYANJU Janet Temitope

CRS Tutor

  • NCE – Yoruba/CRS
Department(s):
t_Agboola

AGBOOLA Raphael Olushola

Geography & SOS Tutor

  • BSc – Geography
Department(s):
t_akala

AKALA S O

IRS Tutor

  • HND Marketing
  • PDGE
  • Diploma – Arabic & Islamic Studies
Department(s):

AKAMO Adio Jamiu

Chemistry Tutor

  • MSc – Biochemistry
  • BSc – Biochemistry
Department(s):
t_Akamo

AKAMO N M

Biology Tutor

  • BSc – Microbiology
Department(s):
t_Akinkunmi

AKINKUNMI O J

Physical and Health Education Tutor

  • BSc(Ed) – Physical & Health Education (2007)
  • NCE - Physical & Health Education (1998)
  • WASC (2004)
Department(s):
t_Akinniyi

AKINNIYI J Ade

Yoruba Language Tutor

  • PGDE (2008)
  • BA -Yoruba (2004)
  • WASC (1995)
Department(s):
t_Anyanwu

ANYANWU Fidelis Chidi

ICT Tutor

  • PGD – Computer Science
  • BSc (Ed) – Computer Science/ Education
Department(s):
t_Ayanwale

AYANWALE Abimbola D

English / Literature Tutor

  • BEd – English (2007)
  • NCE – English/French (2011)
Department(s):
Daniel A O

DANIEL Adebimpe Oladunni

English and Literature Tutor

  • M.Ed – Guidance & Counselling (2002)
  • BA – English (1998)
Department(s):
Edoro I F

EDORO Idemudia F

Mathematics/Technical Drawing Tutor

  • PDGE (2010)
  • BEng – Mech – (2002)
  • ND – Mechanical/Production Engineering (1994)
  • WASC (1989)
Department(s): ,
t_Eni

IKPERITE E

Agricultural Science Tutor

  • PGDE (in view)
  • MA – Weed Science (2011)
  • Computer (2005)
  • BAgric – Crop Science (2004)
  • WASC – 1996
Department(s):
Ilori J O - Commerce Tutor

ILORI Johnson Olusola

Commerce Tutor

  • BEd- Educational Management
  • NCE- Business Education
Department(s):
Mogaji A O - Yoruba Language Tutor

MOGAJI Adijhat Omolola

Yoruba Language Tutor

  • NCE – Yoruba/Social Studies
Department(s):
Ogedengbe R - Maths and Physics Tutor

OGEDENGBE Rose

Math/Further Maths/Physics Tutor

  • PGDE
  • BEng – Electrical & Electronics Engineering
Department(s): ,
t_EmmanuelK

EMMANUEL Kenneth

English Tutor

  • BA – English/Literature
Department(s):
t_Okeh

OKEH K B

Fine Arts Tutor

  • NCE – Fine Arts
Department(s):
Olagunju A A - Economics/Business Studies Tutor

OLAGUNJU Aderinola Ayodele

Economics/Business Studies Tutor

  • BSc (Ed) – Economics
  • NCE – Mathematics/Economics
Department(s):
Olaleye O P - Mathematics/Further Mathematics Tutor

OLALEYE Olusegun Pius

Mathematics/Further Mathematics Tutor

  • BSc – Statistics
  • Dip – Science Laboratory Technology
Department(s):

OLAOBA Olabode

Music Tutor

  • BA – Music
  • NCE – Music
Department(s):
Olubejide S - Government Tutor

OLUBEJIDE Sunday I

Government and Social Science Tutor

  • PGDE (2010)
  • BSc – International Relations (2004)
  • WASC (1994)
Department(s):
Oyero O O - Financial Accounting Tutor

OYERO Oyeyemi Ojo

Economics and Financial Accounting

  • HND – Accountancy
  • ND – Accountancy
Department(s):
Salami A A - Basic Technology and Physics Tutor

SALAMI Adewole Ayinla

Physics Tutor

  • PGDE
  • BSc – Physics
Department(s):
Taiwo O T - Biology Tutor

TAIWO T Oluwaseyi

Biology Tutor

  • BSc – Biological Science
Department(s):
t_Yusuf

YUSUF S A

Home Economics Tutor

  • BEd – Home Economics
  • NCE – Home Economics
Department(s):
t_Odey

ODEY M L

English & French Language Tutor

  • BA (Ed) – French
  • NCE – French/English
Department(s):
t_Oriloye

ORILOYE Olusanmi

Mathematics Tutor

  • BSc Mathematics
Department(s):
n_Fulfillment

FULFILMENT Precious Abiola

School Accountant

  • ICAN
  • BSc Accounting
Department(s):
n_Ige

IGE Mosebolatan S

School Accountant

  • ANA
  • HND
Department(s):
n_Komolafe

AKOMOLAFE Foluke Lizzy

Admin Officer

 

  • BA – English Language
Department(s):
n_Esue

ESUE Rose

Secretary

  • HND – Secretarial Studies
Department(s):
n_Oginni

OGINI Olufunke Itunnu

Boarding House Mother

  • HND – Mass Communication
Department(s):
n_Adedayo

ADEDAYO Samuel Sunday

Boarding House Father

  • NCE
Department(s):
n_Onikanni

ONIKANNI Adebisi

Clerical Officer

  • Diploma in Desktop Publishing
Department(s):
n_Ijaduola

IJADUOLA Omolola Deborah

Clerical Officer

  • WASC
Department(s):