Staff List

JUBA Florence Oluwatoyin

Principal

Vice Principal (Academic)

  • Federal University of Technology, Akure (2008-2010)

Vice Principal (Adminstration)

  • Federal University of Technology, Akure (2010-2013)

 

Department(s):

OKPETE Emily Nkiruka

Vice Principal

  • M.Ed – Educational Admin & Planning
  • PGDE –
  • PGD – Nutrition and Dietetics
  • B.Sc
Department(s):

AINA E. Gbolahan

School Counselor

  • MEd – Counselling Psychology Assessment & Testing
  • BEd. – Guidance & Counselling Geography
  • NCE – Mathematics & Geography
Department(s):

Adeyanju Olusegun Rasheed

HOD Tech/Vocational

  • PGDE
  • HND – Agric. Eng
Department(s):

OLUWATUDIMU Patience

HOD Arts

  • PGDE
  • BA – History
Department(s): ,

OYEWUNMI Anuoluwa Ikemheizamhe

HOD Languages

  • BEd – French
  • NCE – English/French
Department(s):

AYANWU, Fidelis Chidi

HOD Mathematics/Computer Studies

  • PGD – Computer Science
  • BSc (Ed) – Computer Science/ Education
Department(s):

ADEYANJU Janet Temitope

CRS Tutor

  • B.Ed.- CRS
  • NCE – Yoruba/CRS
Department(s):

AGBOOLA Raphael Olushola

Geography & SOS Tutor

  • BSc – Geography
Department(s):

AKALA S O

IRS Tutor

  • HND Marketing
  • PDGE
  • Diploma – Arabic & Islamic Studies
Department(s):

AKAMO N M

Biology Tutor

  • BSc – Microbiology
Department(s):

AKINKUNMI O J

Physical and Health Education Tutor

  • BSc(Ed) – Physical & Health Education (2007)
  • NCE – Physical & Health Education (1998)
  • WASC (2004)
Department(s):

AKINNIYI J Ade

Yoruba Language Tutor

  • PGDE (2008)
  • BA -Yoruba (2004)
  • WASC (1995)
Department(s):

TAJUDEEN Ayoola

Agricultural Science Tutor

  • PGDE
  • B. Agric
Department(s):

AYANWALE Abimbola D

English / Literature Tutor

  • BEd – English (2007)
  • NCE – English/French (2011)
Department(s):

EDORO Idemudia F

Mathematics/Technical Drawing Tutor

  • PDGE (2010)
  • BEng – Mech – (2002)
  • ND – Mechanical/Production Engineering (1994)
  • WASC (1989)

IKPERITE E

Agricultural Science Tutor

  • PGDE (in view)
  • MA – Weed Science (2011)
  • Computer (2005)
  • BAgric – Crop Science (2004)
  • WASC – 1996
Department(s):

ILORI Johnson Olusola

Commerce Tutor

  • BEd- Educational Management
  • NCE- Business Education
Department(s):

MOGAJI Adijhat Omolola

Yoruba Language Tutor

  • NCE – Yoruba/Social Studies
Department(s):

EMMANUEL Kenneth

English Tutor

  • BA – English/Literature
Department(s):

OKEH K B

Fine Arts Tutor

  • NCE – Fine Arts
Department(s):

OLAGUNJU Aderinola Ayodele

Economics/Business Studies Tutor

  • BSc (Ed) – Economics
  • NCE – Mathematics/Economics
Department(s):

OLALEYE Olusegun Pius

Mathematics/Further Mathematics Tutor

  • BSc – Statistics
  • Dip – Science Laboratory Technology
Department(s):

OLAOBA Olabode

Music Tutor

  • BA – Music
  • NCE – Music
Department(s):

OLUBEJIDE Sunday I

Government and Social Science Tutor

  • PGDE (2010)
  • BSc – International Relations (2004)
  • WASC (1994)
Department(s):

OYERO Oyeyemi Ojo

Economics and Financial Accounting

  • HND – Accountancy
  • ND – Accountancy
Department(s):

SALAMI Adewole Ayinla

Physics Tutor

  • PGDE
  • BSc – Physics
Department(s):

TAIWO T Oluwaseyi

Biology Tutor

  • BSc – Biological Science
Department(s):

YUSUF S A

Home Economics Tutor

  • BEd – Home Economics
  • NCE – Home Economics
Department(s):

ODEY M L

English & French Language Tutor

  • BA (Ed) – French
  • NCE – French/English
Department(s):

ORILOYE Olusanmi

Mathematics Tutor

  • BSc Mathematics
Department(s):

FULFILMENT Precious Abiola

School Accountant

  • ICAN
  • BSc (Accounting)
Department(s):

IGE Mosebolatan S

Accountant

  • ACA
  • HND (Accounting)
Department(s):

AKOMOLAFE Foluke Lizzy

Admin Officer

 

  • MA, BA  (English Language)
Department(s):

ESUE Roseline Unomea

Secretary

  • HND (Secretarial Studies)
Department(s):

OGINI Olufunke Itunnu

House Mistress

  • HND (Mass Communication)
Department(s):

ADEDAYO Samuel Sunday

House Master

  • NCE
Department(s):

ONIKANNI Adebisi A.

Clerical Officer

  • Diploma in Desktop Publishing
Department(s):

IJADUOLA Omolola Deborah

Clerical Officer

  • SSCE
Department(s):

OBISESAN, Jonathan

House Master

  • HND (Business Admin)
Department(s):

JUBREEL, Yekinni

Senior Driver

  • PRY 6
  • Trade Test
Department(s):

ADEYINKA, Clement

Senior Driver

  • S.S.C.E.
  • Trade Test
Department(s):

OLAWUMI David

Driver

  • S.S.C.E.
  • Trade Test
Department(s):

ADIO-AZEEZ Abraham

Office Assistant

  • S.S.C.E.
Department(s):

ABIODUN Abiola O.

Porter

  • NCE
Department(s):

IJIOLA Emmanuel

Porter

  • NCE
Department(s):

OYELAMI Adeyinka

Porter

  • OND (Maths/Stats)
Department(s):

TAIWO Bolanle E.

Environmental Hand

  • First School Leaving Certificate
Department(s):

RASAQ Taiwo F.

Environmental Hand

Department(s):

AYINDE Rachael A.

Environmental Hand

  • SSCE
Department(s):

ADEGBEMI Jelilat O.

Environmental Hand

  • First School Leaving Certificate
Department(s):

AGBAJE Ramota

Environmental Hand

  • SSCE
Department(s):

ADEBISI Adebiyi

Environmental Hand

  • First School Leaving Certificate
Department(s):

AYETOBI Ayetutu G.

Environmental Hand

  • Teacher’s GRADE II
Department(s):

ADEYEMI Oluwakemi E.

Environmental Hand

  • SSCE
Department(s):

SOLOLA Monsurat B.

Environmental Hand

  • SSCE
Department(s):

AKINOLA Funmi

Environmental Hand

Department(s):

LAMIDI Amuda

Environmental Hand

Department(s):

RASAQ Bolanle

Cook

  • First School Leaving Certificate
Department(s):

AKINOLA Busirat O

Cook

  • SSCE
Department(s):

OLANIRAN Yemisi A

Cook

  • First School Leaving Certificate
Department(s):

TAIWO Morufa

Cook

  • First School Leaving Certificate
Department(s):

ADEBAYO Oluwakemi

Cook

  • First School Leaving Certificate
Department(s):

AMUSAN Esther

Cook

  • SSCE
Department(s):

OKIKIOLU Juliana

Cook

  • SSCE
Department(s):

TIMOTHY Abosede

Cook

  • SSCE
Department(s):

JOHN Jonah

Gardner

Department(s):

ADIPKE Peter

Gardner

Department(s):

OGAH Gabriel

Gardner

Department(s):

OLAJIRE Damilola

Launderer

  • NCE
Department(s):

OGUNMOKUN Taiwo

Launderer

Department(s):

SAMUEL Salako

Launderer

Department(s):